MENU

      Friday's High School Football Scores

      FRIDAY'S SCORES
      BY THE ASSOCIATED PRESS
      PREP FOOTBALL

      ADAMS CENTRAL 55, SOUTHERN VALLEY 0
      ALLIANCE 20, SIDNEY 0
      ALMA 30, HITCHCOCK COUNTY 22
      AMHERST 21, SOUTHWEST 14
      ARCADIA 69, MCPHERSON COUNTY 31
      ARCHBISHOP BERGAN 27, CROSS COUNTY 0
      ARLINGTON 40, TEKAMAH-HERMAN 6
      ARNOLD 28, SANDHILLS 26
      AURORA 28, YORK 14
      BANCROFT-ROSALIE 80, WALTHILL 0
      BENNINGTON 40, LOGAN VIEW 10
      BERTRAND 54, MAYWOOD 6
      BISHOP NEUMANN 35, DOUGLAS COUNTY WEST 0
      BLOOMFIELD 36, COLERIDGE 16
      BLUE HILL 31, SUPERIOR 6
      BRIDGEPORT 34, KIMBALL 32
      BROKEN BOW 14, HERSHEY 0
      BRUNING-DAVENPORT 40, MCCOOL JUNCTION 0
      BURWELL 43, LOUP CITY 8
      CAMBRIDGE 34, ELM CREEK 14
      CHADRON 35, GORDON/RUSHVILLE 0
      CHAMBERS 46, CLEARWATER 13
      CREIGHTON 41, RANDOLPH 7
      CROFTON 47, O'NEILL 0
      DAVID CITY 44, MILFORD 9
      DESHLER 42, EXETER/MILLIGAN 28
      DODGE 44, PRAGUE 8
      DUNDY COUNTY 62, CREEK VALLEY 24
      EAST BUTLER 21, SCRIBNER-SNYDER 0
      ELGIN 44, LINDSAY HOLY FAMILY 0
      ELKHORN 54, ELKHORN MOUNT MICHAEL 14
      ELWOOD 44, ARAPAHOE 12
      EUSTIS-FARNAM 28, BRADY 0
      EWING 52, WEST BOYD 22
      FALLS CITY 16, SYRACUSE 8
      FALLS CITY SACRED HEART 40, PARKVIEW CHRISTIAN 8
      FREEMAN 56, DORCHESTER 6
      FULLERTON 19, DONIPHAN-TRUMBULL 10
      GARDEN COUNTY 60, HEMINGFORD 8
      GERING 12, OGALLALA 7
      GILTNER 40, NORTH LOUP SCOTIA 18
      GRAND ISLAND 21, LINCOLN SOUTHEAST 14
      GRAND ISLAND CENTRAL CATHOLIC 28, CENTRAL CITY 13
      HAMPTON 48, HARVARD 14
      HARTINGTON 48, OMAHA NATION 8
      HARTINGTON CEDAR CATHOLIC 41, NELIGH-OAKDALE 7
      HASTINGS ST. CECILIA 56, WOOD RIVER 0
      HAYES CENTER 55, CRAWFORD 0
      HEARTLAND 40, FRANKLIN 9
      HIGH PLAINS COMMUNITY 62, HUMPHREY 14
      HOLDREGE 21, GRAND ISLAND NORTHWEST 14
      HOWELLS 16, STANTON 6
      HUMBOLDT/TABLE ROCK-STEINAUER 48, DILLER-ODELL 12
      HYANNIS 50, HAY SPRINGS 26
      KEARNEY 24, NORTH PLATTE 0
      KENESAW 56, NEBRASKA CHRISTIAN 8
      LAUREL-CONCORD 52, HOMER 0
      LAWRENCE-NELSON 31, CLAY CENTER 8
      LINCOLN CHRISTIAN 45, CONESTOGA 6
      LITCHFIELD 38, HEARTLAND LUTHERAN 14
      LOUISVILLE 24, MALCOLM 13
      MAXWELL 38, ANSELMO-MERNA 0
      MCCOOK 41, COZAD 7
      MEAD 47, CEDAR BLUFFS 0
      MILLARD NORTH 31, OMAHA WESTSIDE 17
      MINATARE 44, WELDON VALLEY, COLO. 20
      MINDEN 32, GIBBON 0
      MULLEN 24, CODY-KILGORE 0
      NEBRASKA CITY LOURDES 50, CONCORDIA 0
      NEBRASKA LUTHERAN 52, MERIDIAN 22
      OMAHA BRYAN 39, OMAHA NORTHWEST 13
      OMAHA CENTRAL 28, BELLEVUE WEST 20
      OMAHA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 48, OMAHA BROWNELL-TALBOT 25
      OMAHA NORTH 39, OMAHA BENSON 7
      OMAHA RONCALLI 26, SOUTH SIOUX CITY 19
      OSMOND 49, ELKHORN VALLEY 26
      OVERTON 76, SHELTON 18
      PALMER 42, AXTELL 20
      PERKINS COUNTY 29, BAYARD 13
      PIERCE 49, BATTLE CREEK 7
      PLAINVIEW 40, WEST HOLT 0
      PLATTSMOUTH 23, GRETNA 0
      PLEASANTON 78, SUMNER-EDDYVILLE-MILLER 28
      RAVENNA 29, KEARNEY CATHOLIC 12
      RAYMOND CENTRAL 24, CENTENNIAL 18
      SHELBY 60, LEIGH 0
      SHICKLEY 45, RED CLOUD 32
      SILVER LAKE 44, WILCOX-HILDRETH 12
      SOUTH PLATTE 45, KEYA PAHA COUNTY 12
      SOUTHERN 49, JOHNSON COUNTY CENTRAL 7
      ST. PAUL 47, CENTURA 0
      STERLING 34, NEBRASKA SE CONSOLIDATED 0
      SUTHERLAND 39, NORTH PLATTE ST. PATRICK'S 13
      SUTTON 29, SANDY CREEK 13
      THEDFORD 42, STAPLETON 24
      TRI COUNTY 28, FRIEND 14
      WAKEFIELD 34, PENDER 8
      WAVERLY 31, NEBRASKA CITY 6
      WEST POINT CENTRAL CATHOLIC 25, OAKLAND-CRAIG 14
      WEST POINT-BEEMER 40, FORT CALHOUN 6
      WINSIDE 47, WINNEBAGO 0
      WISNER-PILGER 25, MADISON 22
      WYNOT 40, WAUSA 6
      YUTAN 30, BOYS TOWN 22
      POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
      LINCOLN NORTHEAST VS. COLUMBUS, PPD. TO OCT 15.
      THAYER CENTRAL VS. WILBER-CLATONIA, PPD. TO OCT 15.
      LINCOLN SOUTHWEST VS. LINCOLN EAST, PPD. TO OCT 13.
      COLUMBUS SCOTUS VS. NORTH BEND CENTRAL, PPD. TO OCT 13.
      WAHOO VS. ASHLAND-GREENWOOD, PPD. TO OCT 13.
      PAPILLION-LAVISTA SOUTH VS. MILLARD WEST, PPD. TO OCT 13.
      BEATRICE VS. NORRIS, PPD. TO OCT 13.

      (COPYRIGHT 2007 BY THE ASSOCIATED PRESS. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.)
      APNP-10-12-07 2305CDT{<}

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER