MENU

      Hassebrook Adds to Gubernatorial Campaign Committee

      22753545_BG1.jpg
      Chuck Hassebrook

      Gubernatorial candidate Chuck Hassebrook announced Wednesday the names of those serving on his campaign committee.

      Hassebrook tossed his hat into the ring for the governor's seat in June and has already announced some of the leaders in his campaign.

      Omaha natives Susan Buffett and Richard Holland will be serving as honorary co-chairs for Hassebrook's ONE Nebraska campaign. Also serving on the campaign staff will be George Johnson, of Cody, Neb., who will be acting as campaign treasurer and Jane Raybould, of Lincoln, Neb., who is the campaign chair.

      "I am extremely pleased to have the widespread support of Nebraskans statewide and am humbled by their commitment to Nebraska's future," shared Hassebrook.

      Below is the list of the campaign members divided up by district:

      1st Congressional District

      Bill Arfmann, Malcolm
      Leverne Barrett, Ceresco
      Fred Christensen, Lyons
      Matt Conneally, Decatur
      Hess Dyas, Lincoln
      John Feller, Beemer
      Duane Hovorka, Elmwood
      Dr. Amanda McKinney, Beatrice
      Craig Munier, Lincoln
      W. Don Nelson, Lincoln
      Dr. Helen Raikes, Ashland
      Tony Raimondo, Jr., Columbus
      Earl Scudder, Lincoln
      Colleen Seng, Lincoln
      Bennie Shobe, Lincoln
      Janet Stewart, Fremont
      Christa Yoakum, Lincoln

      2nd Congressional District

      Anne Boyle, Omaha
      Graham Christensen, Omaha
      Fred Conley, Omaha
      Jim Esch, Omaha
      Marian Fey, Omaha
      Barbara Hewins-Maroney, Omaha
      Rod Markin, Omaha
      Carol Russell, Omaha
      Fred Simon, Omaha
      Susan Tafini, Springfield
      Rebecca Valdez, Omaha
      David & Mark Wiesman, Omaha
      Ryan Wilkins, Omaha

      3rd Congressional District

      Chris Abbott, Hyannis
      Steven Bennett, Kearney
      Tom Brown, Hershey
      Steve Buttress, Kearney
      Cloyd Clark, McCook
      Felipe Cruz, Grand Island
      Adriana Dungan, South Sioux
      Jackie & Dominic Guzman, Scottsbluff
      Sandra Harrach, Scottsbluff
      Frank Johannsen, Bayard
      Pat Kasson, North Platte
      Jane Kleeb, Hastings
      Dan Morgan, Burwell
      Arlene Nelson, Grand Island
      Bud Pettigrew, Valentine
      Deena Province, Broken Bow
      Rob Raun, Minden
      Betty Sayers, Holdrege
      Doug Schmale, Lodgepole
      Scharlette Schwenenger, Elwood
      Joe Stehlik, Pawnee City
      Mayor Alicia Toczek, Loup City

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER