MENU

      Nebraska Prep Basketball Scores

      535523_G.jpg
      535523_G.jpg

      Tuesday's Scores
      The Associated Press

      Ainsworth 81, CWC 67

      Arapahoe 80, Axtell 39

      Aurora 71, Fillmore Central 43

      Bancroft-Rosalie 51, Wakefield 47

      Bayard 55, Southeast, Wyo. 35

      Bloomfield 52, Osmond 45

      Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 59, McCool Junction 41

      Centura 51, Harvard 23

      Clearwater/Orchard 70, Neligh-Oakdale 16

      Columbus 68, Elkhorn 63

      Creighton 48, Hartington Cedar Catholic 41

      David City 84, Shelby/Rising City 36

      Dorchester 54, Cross County 49

      Elgin Public/Pope John 55, Clarkson/Leigh 45

      Elmwood-Murdock 44, Platteview 43

      Exeter/Milligan 58, Meridian 30

      Falls City Sacred Heart 50, Rock Port, Mo. 25

      Fort Calhoun 72, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 39

      Fremont 64, Elkhorn South 57

      Giltner 50, Red Cloud 16

      Hampton 54, Nebraska Lutheran 51

      Hastings St. Cecilia 50, Lexington 48

      Hayes Center 47, Southwest 36

      High Plains Community 67, Heartland 49

      Homer 74, Emerson-Hubbard 38

      Humphrey 63, Elkhorn Valley 30

      Johnson County Central 63, Weeping Water 46

      Kearney Catholic 58, Doniphan-Trumbull 31

      Lewiston 49, Johnson-Brock 47

      Millard North 57, Lincoln Southwest 56, OT

      Norris 79, Fairbury 42

      North Bend Central 48, Scribner-Snyder 29

      O'Neill 71, Wagner, S.D. 43

      Oakland-Craig 48, Tekamah-Herman 28

      Osceola 59, East Butler 24

      Overton 64, Elwood 33

      Palmyra 43, Conestoga 23

      Parkview Christian 56, College View Academy 27

      Pawnee City 62, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 33

      Paxton 54, Hitchcock County 35

      Plattsmouth 50, Syracuse 40

      Ponca 47, Winnebago 40

      Sandhills/Thedford 55, SMC 34

      Schuyler 52, Central City 31

      Shelton 76, Amherst 57

      Silver Lake 58, Franklin 45

      St. Paul 69, Minden 65

      Stuart 45, Boyd County 35

      Sutton 34, Ravenna 29

      Thayer Central 64, Friend 47

      Twin River 64, Wisner-Pilger 46

      Wahoo 68, Raymond Central 51

      Wayne 61, Crofton 32

      West Holt 68, Plainview 53

      West Point-Beemer 32, Pender 30

      York 44, Centennial 38

      Yutan 84, Ashland-Greenwood 75

      Minuteman Activities Conference TournamentFirst Round

      Creek Valley 38, Banner County 30

      Minatare 67, South Platte 38

      Panhandle Conference Tournament

      Edgemont, S.D. 43, Hay Springs 32

      Raider Classic Tournament

      Falls City 44, Hiawatha, Kan. 14

      River Cities Conference TournamentFirst Round

      Omaha Gross Catholic 63, Beatrice 53

      South Sioux City 65, Ralston 52

      GIRLS BASKETBALL

      Ainsworth 55, CWC 44

      Amherst 74, Shelton 35

      Ansley-Litchfield 69, Pleasanton 24

      Arapahoe 57, Axtell 45

      Arlington 61, Logan View 33

      Ashland-Greenwood 45, Yutan 34

      Bancroft-Rosalie 37, Wakefield 31

      Bellevue West 76, Omaha Marian 49

      Blue Hill 68, Harvard 12

      Boyd County 52, Stuart 40

      Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 64, McCool Junction 15

      Cedar Bluffs 43, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 41

      Centennial 54, Wilber-Clatonia 35

      Central City 45, Schuyler 38

      College View Academy 32, Parkview Christian 30

      Crofton 46, Wayne 31

      Cross County 57, Dorchester 22

      Deshler 61, Lawrence-Nelson 27

      East Butler 49, Osceola 38

      Elgin Public/Pope John 43, Clarkson/Leigh 28

      Elkhorn 44, Columbus 32

      Elkhorn South 51, Fremont 33

      Elwood 56, Overton 49

      Eustis-Farnam 53, Medicine Valley 16

      Exeter/Milligan 64, Meridian 28

      Falls City Sacred Heart 36, Rock Port, Mo. 33

      Fillmore Central 54, Aurora 23

      Fort Calhoun 60, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 25

      Friend 45, Thayer Central 36

      Giltner 52, Red Cloud 21

      Gretna 54, Norfolk Catholic 42

      Guardian Angels 79, Battle Creek 20

      Hampton 77, Nebraska Lutheran 41

      Hastings St. Cecilia 58, Lexington 33

      Heartland 63, High Plains Community 28

      Hitchcock County 52, Paxton 47

      Homer 62, Emerson-Hubbard 42

      Humphrey 61, Elkhorn Valley 24

      Johnson County Central 40, Weeping Water 36

      Johnson-Brock 35, Lewiston 27

      Kearney Catholic 72, Doniphan-Trumbull 27

      Kimball 49, Bridgeport 45

      Laurel-Concord 58, Hartington 43

      Louisville 58, Douglas County West 29

      Malcolm 48, Freeman 44

      Milford 49, Columbus Lakeview 31

      Millard North 57, Lincoln Southwest 52

      Minden 46, St. Paul 29

      Norris 52, Fairbury 37

      North Bend Central 48, Scribner-Snyder 21

      Oakland-Craig 31, Tekamah-Herman 27

      Osmond 71, Bloomfield 33

      Palmyra 42, Conestoga 28

      Pawnee City 45, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 35

      Pender 48, West Point-Beemer 25

      Pierce 58, Lutheran High Northeast 26

      Platteview 53, Elmwood-Murdock 38

      Sandhills/Thedford 43, SMC 34

      Shelby/Rising City 58, David City 31

      Silver Lake 45, Franklin 34

      Southeast, Wyo. 53, Bayard 18

      Southern 39, Diller-Odell 34

      Southwest 43, Hayes Center 23

      St. Albert, Council Bluffs, Iowa 44, Archbishop Bergan 18

      Sutton 48, Ravenna 30

      Syracuse 47, Plattsmouth 27

      Wagner, S.D. 60, O'Neill 21

      Wahoo 40, Raymond Central 29

      Waverly 36, Lincoln Lutheran 29

      West Holt 52, Plainview 33

      Wood River 63, Adams Central 58

      Wynot 72, Allen 23

      York 49, Centura 34

      Goldenrod Conference TournamentFirst Round

      Cedar Valley 34, St. Edward 32

      Humphrey St. Francis 39, Elba/North Loup-Scotia 33

      Lindsay Holy Family 53, Spalding/Spalding Academy 30

      Palmer 34, Fullerton 30

      Panhandle Conference Tournament

      Edgemont, S.D. 32, Hay Springs 31

      South Platte Valley Association TournamentFirst Round

      Chase County 37, Perkins County 36

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER