MENU

      Past Parade Queens

      HOHLogo.jpg
      HOHLogo.jpg

      Compiled by Pete Letheby, Ron Sack and NTV News

      2015 - Macy Peregrine - Miss Fullerton
      2014 - Alyssa Faber - Miss Aurora
      2013 - Jessica Schaaf - Miss Broken Bow
      2012 - Alyssa Wetovick - Miss Fullerton
      2011 - Morgan Malander - Miss Fullerton
      2010 - Shelbea Mamot - Miss Palmer
      2009 - Allie Skidmore - Miss Fairbury
      2008 - Alexandra Goltz - Miss Aurora
      2007 - Taylor Fahey - Miss Ord
      2006 - Lyndsey Foster - Broken Bow
      2005 - Nadine Crook - Peru
      2004 - Courtney Nichols - Wheeler Central
      2003 - Leann Bolte - McCool Junction
      2002 - Kara Larson - Hampton
      2001 - Alysia Marie Wardyn - St. Paul (Farwell)
      2000 - Kimbrie Vlach - North Loup-Scotia (Scotia)
      1999 - Kellie Ann Carr - Burwell
      1998 - Rhonda Wrzenski - Wolbach
      1997 - Amanda Johnson - Shickley
      1996 - Lisa Riley - Wood River
      1995 - Kelli Seeman - Aurora
      1994 - Megan Ripp - Centura (Cairo)
      1993 - Laura Pohlmann - Deshler
      1992 - Tamara Weitzel - St. Paul
      1991 - Kendra Quandt - Davenport
      1990 - Jacey Eads - Clay Center
      1989 - Karry Hegwood - Hastings
      1988 - Sonja McDowell - Trumbull
      1987 - Angela Keogh - Trumbull
      1986 - Nicole Mentink - Osceola
      1985 - Tonja Jacobsen - Marquette
      1984 - Lisa Daake - Elm Creek
      1983 - Dayna Dee Rathman - Wood River
      1982 - Lois Vech - Ericson
      1981 - Denise Knee - North Loup-Scotia (Scotia)
      1980 - Lori Jepson - St. Paul
      1979 - Danelle Black - Hastings
      1978 - Tina Rudolf - Palmer
      1977 - Jeanette Meyer - Syracuse
      1976 - Nancy Jo Pontine - Clay Center


      1975 - Sarah Reynolds - St. Paul
      1974 - Carol Lessig - Aurora
      1973 - Monica Willman - York
      1972 - Susan Kaliff - York
      1971 - Debbie Carpenter - Broken Bow
      1970 - Patti Lanik - Wahoo Neumann
      1969 - Nancy Walker - Gibbon
      1968 - Marsha Votipka - Exeter
      1967 - Patty Collins - Broken Bow
      1966 - JoAnn Casperson - Boelus
      1965 - Linda Jean Monnington - Overton
      1964 - Linda Peterson - Stromsburg
      1963 - Sylvia Anderson - Holdrege
      1962 - Eileen Ross - Callaway
      1961 - Susan Moore - York
      1960 - Connie Stubbs - Boelus
      1959 - Karen Kay Schwenk - St. Paul (St. Libory)
      1958 - Rose Ann Shaughnessy - St. Paul
      1957 - Joan Sipes - Columbus
      1956 - Linda Lou Oakeson - St. Paul
      1955 - Grace Kunes - Ravenna
      1954 - Marlene Brandt - Curtis
      1953 - Lila Emry - Shelton
      1952 - Maren Larson - St. Paul
      1951 - Violet Inselman - Columbus
      1950 - Loretta Morrison - Central City
      1949 - Erma Storm - Fairmont
      1948 - Patty Royer - Grand Island Senior High
      1947 - Lee Ellen Creasman - McCook
      1946 - Delorice France - Gothenburg
      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER