MENU

      Prep Basketball Scores

      535523_G.jpg
      535523_G.jpg

      Thursday's Scores
      The Associated Press

      Blue Hill 61, Superior 28

      Boone Central/Newman Grove 67, Central City 47

      Boys Town 61, Omaha Roncalli 50

      Lewiston 59, College View Academy 38

      Malcolm 54, Louisville 39

      Nebraska City Lourdes 44, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 39

      North Bend Central 49, West Point-Beemer 38

      Omaha Burke 43, Millard North 31

      Omaha South 84, Bellevue East 36

      Randolph 35, Ponca 33

      Raymond Central 55, Weeping Water 44

      Sandy Creek 42, Centennial 35

      Scribner-Snyder 50, Cedar Bluffs 35

      Shelton 55, Wilcox-Hildreth 42

      Sioux City, North, Iowa 65, South Sioux City 57

      Southern Valley 49, Gothenburg 40

      Spalding/Spalding Academy 84, Lindsay Holy Family 60

      St. Paul 73, Wood River 52

      Syracuse 51, Johnson-Brock 38

      Winnebago 60, Omaha Nation 53

      Wisner-Pilger 52, Stanton 30

      Goodland Tournament

      McCook 58, Wallace County, Kan. 41

      GIRLS BASKETBALL

      Bellevue East 78, Omaha South 36

      Bishop Neumann 73, Boys Town 16

      Blue Hill 40, Superior 39

      Boone Central/Newman Grove 60, Central City 39

      College View Academy 29, Lewiston 22

      Ewing 48, Allen 33

      Exeter/Milligan 58, Dorchester 23

      Gering 48, Mitchell 41

      Gothenburg 49, Southern Valley 36

      Howells/Dodge 46, Humphrey 29

      Kearney Catholic 72, Adams Central 30

      Lincoln Southwest 55, Lincoln High 33

      Lindsay Holy Family 60, Spalding/Spalding Academy 19

      Malcolm 45, Louisville 44

      Millard North 74, Omaha Burke 44

      Nebraska City Lourdes 35, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 19

      North Bend Central 37, West Point-Beemer 31

      Omaha Duchesne Academy 38, Blair 23

      Omaha Marian 64, Omaha Bryan 46

      Platteview 42, Omaha Mercy 41

      Randolph 55, Ponca 39

      Raymond Central 57, Weeping Water 25

      Sandy Creek 63, Centennial 32

      Scribner-Snyder 56, Cedar Bluffs 29

      South Sioux City 68, Sioux City, North, Iowa 43

      St. Edward 37, Nebraska Lutheran 17

      Stanton 58, Wisner-Pilger 51

      Sutton 40, Cross County 32

      Syracuse 47, Johnson-Brock 32

      Waverly 51, York 31

      Wilcox-Hildreth 28, Shelton 21

      Wood River 39, St. Paul 34

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER