MENU

      Prep Basketball Scores

      535523_G.jpg
      535523_G.jpg

      Friday's Scores
      The Associated Press

      Adams Central 56, Loup City 43

      Alma 45, Franklin 36

      Anselmo-Merna 62, Twin Loup 37

      Arapahoe 67, Medicine Valley 52

      Aurora 51, Fairbury 35

      Axtell 49, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 37

      Beatrice 45, Seward 27

      Bellevue West 67, Lincoln North Star 53

      Bishop Neumann 64, Boys Town 51

      Blair 65, Nebraska City 42

      Blue Hill 50, Silver Lake 48

      Cambridge 61, Southwest 30

      Clarkson/Leigh 75, Scribner-Snyder 33

      Creighton 44, Randolph 41

      David City 49, Twin River 40

      Dundy County-Stratton 79, Hayes Center 37

      Elba/North Loup-Scotia 40, Nebraska Christian 35

      Elm Creek 64, Loomis 33

      Elwood 76, Maxwell 48

      Exeter/Milligan 67, Shelby/Rising City 51

      Fremont 56, Lincoln East 45

      Gibbon 68, Ord 45

      Giltner 49, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 39

      Gothenburg 63, Sutherland 35

      Grand Island Northwest 53, Columbus Lakeview 52

      Guardian Angels 50, Madison 37

      Haxtun, Colo. 47, Creek Valley 37

      Hay Springs 49, Banner County 46

      Hemingford 62, Garden County 39

      Hitchcock County 53, Wauneta-Palisade 41

      Johnson County Central 51, Elmwood-Murdock 24

      Kearney 70, Lincoln Northeast 56

      Kearney Catholic 33, Grand Island Central Catholic 16

      Kenesaw 69, Wilcox-Hildreth 45

      Kimball 56, Pine Bluffs, Wyo. 35

      Lincoln Pius X 58, Lexington 36

      Lincoln Southeast 83, Columbus 40

      Lindsay Holy Family 46, Cedar Valley 40

      Logan View 52, North Bend Central 29

      Louisville 63, Palmyra 46

      McCook 46, Hershey 14

      McCool Junction 69, Meridian 33

      Norfolk 60, Grand Island 27

      Norris 46, Waverly 45

      North Central 62, Cody-Kilgore 19

      O'Neill 48, Boone Central/Newman Grove 45

      Omaha Brownell-Talbot 49, East Butler 38

      Omaha Bryan 51, Omaha Westside 32

      Omaha Burke 46, Omaha Northwest 41

      Omaha Central 66, Papillion-LaVista South 31

      Omaha Creighton Prep 78, Bellevue East 41

      Omaha Nation 74, Marty Indian, S.D. 66

      Omaha North 68, Lincoln High 42

      Overton 72, Amherst 65

      Parkview Christian 85, Walthill 56

      Paxton 87, Maywood 21

      Pierce 51, Ponca 29

      Plainview 57, Neligh-Oakdale 47

      Plattsmouth 54, Elkhorn 43

      Ralston 62, Omaha Gross Catholic 55

      Ravenna 75, Wood River 52

      Raymond Central 64, Arlington 54

      Red Cloud 45, Harvard 32

      Sandhills/Thedford 50, Mullen 40

      Scottsbluff 66, Alliance 50

      Shelton 37, Deshler 24

      Sioux City, North, Iowa 66, Lincoln Southwest 54

      SMC 53, Arcadia 37

      Southern Valley 65, Bertrand 39

      Spalding/Spalding Academy 71, CWC 32

      St. Paul 70, Sandy Creek 62

      Stanton 51, Oakland-Craig 44

      Sutton 45, Centennial 20

      Thayer Central 73, Superior 29

      Wahoo 65, Syracuse 38

      Wallace 60, Arthur County 26

      West Point-Beemer 57, Wisner-Pilger 55

      Yutan 60, Mead 31

      Bob Clough Tournament

      Homer 43, Pender 39

      Boyd County TournamentFirst Round

      Stuart 51, Santee 32

      Hartington Classic TournamentConsolation

      Bloomfield 64, Winside 29

      Lutheran Invitational Tournament

      Lincoln Lutheran 80, Heartland Lutheran 46

      Lutheran High Northeast 52, Omaha Concordia 42

      Wausa Tournament

      Ewing 52, Osmond 40

      GIRLS BASKETBALL

      Adams Central 56, Loup City 15

      Alliance 55, Scottsbluff 44

      Alma 46, Franklin 29

      Amherst 56, Overton 48

      Arapahoe 50, Medicine Valley 33

      Axtell 35, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 34

      Beatrice 53, Seward 39

      Bellevue West 85, Lincoln North Star 33

      Bertrand 49, Southern Valley 46, OT

      Blair 52, Nebraska City 31

      Blue Hill 53, Silver Lake 27

      Boone Central/Newman Grove 44, O'Neill 39

      Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 40, Giltner 38

      Cambridge 67, Southwest 49

      Crawford 69, Edgemont, S.D. 40

      Crofton 61, West Holt 32

      Cross County 48, Fullerton 39

      CWC 46, Spalding/Spalding Academy 35

      Deshler 78, Shelton 14

      Dundy County-Stratton 62, Hayes Center 44

      East Butler 60, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 33

      Elba/North Loup-Scotia 48, Nebraska Christian 37

      Elkhorn 44, Plattsmouth 38

      Elkhorn South 44, Bennington 28

      Elmwood-Murdock 60, Johnson County Central 35

      Elwood 79, Maxwell 43

      Fairbury 38, Aurora 16

      Falls City Sacred Heart 50, Diller-Odell 26

      Freeman 52, Pawnee City 33

      Gibbon 42, Ord 38

      Grand Island Northwest 59, Columbus Lakeview 31

      Guardian Angels 65, Madison 30

      Haxtun, Colo. 40, Creek Valley 33

      Hay Springs 55, Banner County 14

      Heartland Christian, Iowa 42, Boys Town 29

      Hemingford 51, Garden County 17

      Howells/Dodge 43, Humphrey St. Francis 26

      Hyannis 51, South Platte 22

      Kearney Catholic 76, Grand Island Central Catholic 32

      Kenesaw 40, Wilcox-Hildreth 24

      Kimball 42, Pine Bluffs, Wyo. 16

      Laurel-Concord 60, Elkhorn Valley 26

      Lincoln East 33, Fremont 18

      Lincoln Northeast 38, Kearney 35

      Lincoln Pius X 42, Lexington 33

      Lincoln Southeast 70, Columbus 25

      Lincoln Southwest 53, Sioux City, North, Iowa 32

      Lindsay Holy Family 43, Cedar Valley 38

      Louisville 59, Palmyra 40

      Meridian 49, McCool Junction 26

      Milford 55, Malcolm 49

      Mullen 55, Sandhills/Thedford 36

      Norfolk 40, Grand Island 22

      Norris 39, Waverly 37

      North Central 39, Cody-Kilgore 19

      Oakland-Craig 52, Stanton 51

      Ogallala 29, Cozad 26

      Omaha Nation 70, Marty Indian, S.D. 53

      Omaha North 65, Lincoln High 47

      Omaha Northwest 63, Omaha Burke 52

      Omaha Roncalli 46, Archbishop Bergan 26

      Omaha Westside 43, Omaha Bryan 33

      Palmer 43, Ansley-Litchfield 32

      Paxton 50, Maywood 29

      Pierce 38, Wayne 32

      Plainview 37, Neligh-Oakdale 33

      Randolph 66, Creighton 33

      Raymond Central 51, Arlington 38

      Red Cloud 30, Harvard 23

      Sandy Creek 56, St. Paul 41

      Scribner-Snyder 45, Clarkson/Leigh 23

      Shelby/Rising City 37, Exeter/Milligan 36

      Sidney 36, Gering 28

      SMC 45, Arcadia 28

      St. Mary's 76, Elgin Public/Pope John 40

      Sterling 65, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 18

      Superior 39, Thayer Central 37

      Sutherland 49, Gothenburg 35

      Sutton 40, Centennial 33

      Tekamah-Herman 38, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 29

      Twin Loup 47, Anselmo-Merna 31

      Twin River 36, David City 27

      Wahoo 65, Syracuse 41

      Wallace 48, Arthur County 42

      Walthill 42, Parkview Christian 40, OT

      Wauneta-Palisade 54, Hitchcock County 45

      West Point-Beemer 33, Wisner-Pilger 25

      Wood River 39, Ravenna 37

      Yutan 42, Mead 38

      Boyd County Tournament

      Stuart 52, Santee 19

      Hartington Classic TournamentConsolation

      Hartington 52, Winside 21

      Lourdes Central Catholic LAA

      Conestoga 35, Nebraska City Lourdes 30

      Omaha Christian Academy 39, Lewiston 32

      Lutheran Invitational Tournament

      Omaha Concordia 64, Heartland Lutheran 12

      Wausa Tournament

      Osmond 47, Ewing 31

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER