MENU

      Prep Basketball Scores

      535523_G.jpg
      535523_G.jpg

      Thursday's Scores
      The Associated Press

      Amherst 75, Eustis-Farnam 40

      Ansley-Litchfield 49, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 32

      Arcadia 48, Elba/North Loup-Scotia 21

      Bloomfield 57, Bon Homme, S.D. 46

      Burwell 79, Ord 50

      Cedar Bluffs 57, Nebraska Lutheran 41

      Clearwater/Orchard 55, Plainview 44

      Cozad 58, Gothenburg 31

      Elm Creek 67, Axtell 33

      Elmwood-Murdock 56, Conestoga 31

      Gretna 69, Nebraska City 24

      Harlan, Iowa 54, Blair 52

      Heartland Lutheran 66, St. Edward 45

      Louisville 80, East Butler 31

      Maryville, Mo. 57, Auburn 39

      North Central 60, West Holt 42

      O'Neill 64, Ainsworth 50

      Omaha North 56, Omaha Bryan 44

      Omaha South 64, Bellevue West 60

      Ralston 79, Fort Calhoun 60

      Southern Valley 64, Franklin 30

      St. Mary's 81, Ewing 31

      Twin Loup 53, Cedar Valley 48

      Twin River 49, Cross County 34

      Weeping Water 50, Mead 45

      West Point-Beemer 51, Schuyler 29

      Wood River 66, Fillmore Central 47

      MUDECAS Class A TournamentSemifinal

      Johnson County Central 48, Freeman 46

      Pawnee City 54, Falls City Sacred Heart 44

      MUDECAS Class B TournamentSemifinal

      Nebraska City Lourdes 49, Exeter/Milligan 44

      Southern 44, Johnson-Brock 38

      GIRLS BASKETBALL

      Ainsworth 66, O'Neill 44

      Allen 82, Santee 17

      Amherst 45, Eustis-Farnam 34

      Ansley-Litchfield 46, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 26

      Axtell 54, Elm Creek 39

      Bellevue West 65, Omaha South 26

      Cedar Bluffs 53, Nebraska Lutheran 46

      Cheyenne East, Wyo. 80, Gering 39

      East Butler 66, Louisville 59

      Elba/North Loup-Scotia 56, Arcadia 34

      Elmwood-Murdock 43, Conestoga 31

      Fillmore Central 46, Wood River 27

      Fullerton 53, Palmer 47, OT

      Gothenburg 44, Cozad 38

      Gretna 72, Nebraska City 24

      Hampton 62, College View Academy 20

      Homer 81, Hartington 49

      Humphrey 56, Osceola 31

      Kearney Catholic 65, St. Paul 24

      Lincoln Pius X 48, Hastings 22

      Lindsay Holy Family 51, Neligh-Oakdale 32

      Minden 46, Hastings St. Cecilia 35

      Nebraska Christian 53, Spalding/Spalding Academy 32

      Omaha Concordia 53, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 23

      Omaha Gross Catholic 62, Omaha Mercy 35

      Omaha North 52, Omaha Bryan 32

      Omaha Roncalli 46, Plattsmouth 37

      Omaha Skutt Catholic 57, Blair 30

      Omaha Westside 66, Omaha Marian 63

      Ord 51, Burwell 28

      Perkins County 34, Chase County 30

      South Platte 48, Wallace 47

      Southern Valley 71, Franklin 30

      St. Edward 42, Heartland Lutheran 22

      St. Mary's 68, Ewing 28

      Tekamah-Herman 54, Archbishop Bergan 25

      Weeping Water 47, Mead 36

      West Holt 29, North Central 24

      West Point-Beemer 48, Schuyler 45, OT

      MUDECAS Class A TournamentSemifinal

      Exeter/Milligan 50, Southern 24

      Falls City Sacred Heart 49, Sterling 32

      MUDECAS Class B TournamentSemifinal

      Johnson County Central 41, Johnson-Brock 32

      Nebraska City Lourdes 36, Pawnee City 33

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER