MENU

      Prep Basketball Scores

      535523_G.jpg
      535523_G.jpg

      Thursday's Scores
      The Associated Press

      Bertrand 63, Maywood 16

      Bishop Neumann 56, Blair 50

      Boone Central/Newman Grove 55, Columbus Scotus 42

      College View Academy 50, Nebraska Lutheran 38

      Diller-Odell 39, Lawrence-Nelson 38

      Freeman 47, Wilber-Clatonia 45

      Gibbon 73, Amherst 45

      Giltner 65, Cross County 25

      Gretna 58, Plattsmouth 44

      Johnson County Central 56, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 46

      Lincoln Christian 61, Raymond Central 44

      Lincoln North Star 54, Lincoln East 44

      Lincoln Pius X 62, Crete 27

      Loomis 43, Alma 40

      Medicine Valley 62, Elwood 38

      Millard West 53, Millard South 43

      Mullen 44, Brady 37

      Omaha Benson 68, Bellevue East 42

      Omaha Bryan 60, Papillion-LaVista South 46

      Omaha Westside 74, Papillion-LaVista 70, OT

      Paxton 61, Wauneta-Palisade 40

      Pender 43, Wisner-Pilger 39

      Sandhills/Thedford 89, Hyannis 35

      Sandy Creek 51, Blue Hill 37

      Shelton 48, Wood River 39

      South Loup 59, Ansley-Litchfield 38

      Wallace 66, Arthur County 29

      Wausa 52, Allen 19

      Weeping Water 55, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 40

      Yutan 65, Louisville 58

      All Indian Tournament

      Omaha Nation 53, Walthill 45

      Raider Classic TournamentSemifinal

      Falls City 57, Troy, Kan. 21

      River Cities Conference TournamentSemifinal

      South Sioux City 61, Omaha Roncalli 49

      South Platte Valley Association TournamentSemi-Finals

      North Platte St. Patrick's 53, Perkins County 39

      GIRLS BASKETBALL

      Ainsworth 52, Valentine 48

      Amherst 52, Gibbon 30

      Bertrand 63, Maywood 25

      Bishop Neumann 56, Blair 47

      Clarkson/Leigh 32, Twin River 31

      Columbus Scotus 37, Boone Central/Newman Grove 36

      Cross County 58, Giltner 54

      Diller-Odell 59, Lawrence-Nelson 13

      Elwood 54, Medicine Valley 31

      Ewing 56, Bloomfield 46

      Freeman 58, Wilber-Clatonia 25

      Grand Island Central Catholic 48, Centura 38

      Gretna 65, Plattsmouth 32

      Guardian Angels 62, Wayne 38

      Humphrey 46, Madison 27

      Johnson County Central 43, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 27

      Lafayette (St. Joseph), Mo. 47, Falls City 31

      Laurel-Concord 42, Battle Creek 25

      Lincoln Christian 44, Raymond Central 34

      Loomis 60, Alma 44

      Mead 55, Conestoga 45

      Nebraska Lutheran 37, College View Academy 11

      Norfolk 67, Omaha Burke 58

      Omaha Christian Academy 41, Boys Town 35

      Omaha North 61, Omaha Marian 49

      Omaha Westside 60, Papillion-LaVista 53

      Papillion-LaVista South 40, Omaha Bryan 38

      Pender 57, Wisner-Pilger 29

      Sandhills/Thedford 65, Hyannis 30

      Sandy Creek 50, Blue Hill 40

      Scribner-Snyder 64, Stanton 60

      Seward 61, Kearney Catholic 41

      Southern Valley 70, Arapahoe 67, OT

      Stuart 39, North Central 34

      Wauneta-Palisade 38, Paxton 29

      Wausa 31, Allen 25

      Weeping Water 40, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 22

      West Holt 50, Boyd County 46

      Wynot 69, Gayville-Volin, S.D. 28

      Yutan 63, Louisville 46

      All Indian Tournament

      Omaha Nation 50, Walthill 25

      Colby Tournament

      McCook 55, Beloit, Kan. 20

      Minuteman Activities Conference TournamentSemifinal

      Creek Valley 37, Potter-Dix 28

      River Cities Conference TournamentConsolation Semifinal

      Omaha Duchesne Academy 62, Ralston 28

      Semifinal

      Beatrice 49, Omaha Skutt Catholic 36

      South Sioux City 61, Omaha Gross Catholic 51

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER