MENU

      Prep Basketball Scores

      535523_G.jpg
      535523_G.jpg

      Friday's Scores
      The Associated Press

      Ainsworth 58, Gothenburg 55

      Ansley-Litchfield 49, Anselmo-Merna 47

      Aquinas 45, Centennial 32

      Arapahoe 77, Bertrand 61

      Aurora 54, Crete 48

      Axtell 65, Elwood 58

      Bancroft-Rosalie 72, Lindsay Holy Family 48

      Bishop Neumann 77, Archbishop Bergan 43

      Boone Central/Newman Grove 64, Lutheran High Northeast 47

      Boyd County 66, Niobrara/Verdigre 46

      Brady 69, Medicine Valley 63

      Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 65, High Plains Community 51

      Burwell 80, Heartland Lutheran 46

      Cambridge 44, Alma 36

      Chase County 51, Bayard 19

      Cozad 69, Broken Bow 52

      Creighton 78, Plainview 40

      David City 55, Wilber-Clatonia 50

      Deshler 44, Blue Hill 43

      Diller-Odell 56, Friend 48

      Doniphan-Trumbull 62, Wood River 47

      Elkhorn 47, Bennington 38

      Elkhorn Mount Michael 64, Lincoln Lutheran 59

      Elkhorn South 88, Nebraska City 55

      Elm Creek 68, Amherst 44

      Exeter/Milligan 75, Cross County 44

      Falls City Sacred Heart 71, Palmyra 45

      Freeman 62, Auburn 44

      Fremont 54, Lincoln Northeast 33

      Garden County 38, Hay Springs 28

      Gering 61, Lexington 45

      Giltner 64, Hampton 39

      Grand Island Central Catholic 39, Hastings St. Cecilia 36

      Grand Island Northwest 31, Beatrice 26

      Gretna 54, Norfolk Catholic 45

      Heartland 45, Cedar Valley 34

      Holdrege 62, Central City 50

      Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 49, Johnson-Brock 45

      Johnson County Central 62, Yutan 47

      Kimball 56, Hemingford 28

      Laurel-Concord 66, Neligh-Oakdale 17

      Lincoln High 55, Columbus 43

      Lincoln North Star 60, Grand Island 46

      Lincoln Southwest 68, Kearney 55

      Lingle-Fort Laramie, Wyo. 47, Banner County 30

      Logan View 49, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 39

      Loup City 58, Centura 39

      McCool Junction 58, Dorchester 48

      Norfolk 71, Lincoln East 66

      Omaha Brownell-Talbot 38, Cedar Bluffs 32

      Omaha Burke 43, Omaha Creighton Prep 40

      Omaha Christian Academy 46, Mead 41

      Omaha Gross Catholic 59, South Sioux City 51

      Omaha North 60, Bellevue West 36

      Omaha Roncalli 56, Blair 53

      Omaha South 63, Omaha Bryan 50

      Omaha Westside 66, Millard West 44

      Ord 50, O'Neill 46

      Osceola 72, Shelby/Rising City 42

      Overton 63, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 32

      Palmer 51, Nebraska Christian 35

      Papillion-LaVista 59, Omaha Northwest 33

      Parkview Christian 44, Lewiston 41

      Paxton 81, Hayes Center 46

      Platteview 57, Douglas County West 45

      Randolph 38, Crofton 35

      Raymond Central 81, Fort Calhoun 59

      Sandhills/Thedford 59, Cody-Kilgore 22

      Sandy Creek 54, Milford 47

      Scottsbluff 60, McCook 57

      Shelton 59, Harvard 23

      Sidney 60, Chadron 36

      Silver Lake 46, Wilcox-Hildreth 38

      Southern 47, Thayer Central 42

      Stuart 59, Ewing 45

      Superior 42, Lawrence-Nelson 40

      Sutton 65, Fillmore Central 33

      Twin Loup 50, Elba/North Loup-Scotia 41

      Wallace 52, Hitchcock County 34

      Wauneta-Palisade 65, Maywood 29

      Wausa 48, Osmond 38

      Waverly 68, Plattsmouth 57

      Wayne 61, Madison 28

      Wynot 62, Hartington 37

      York 38, Seward 35

      GIRLS BASKETBALL

      Ainsworth 43, Gothenburg 37

      Alma 61, Cambridge 44

      Ansley-Litchfield 47, Anselmo-Merna 29

      Aquinas 39, Centennial 25

      Arapahoe 43, Bertrand 32

      Axtell 54, Elwood 45

      Bellevue West 54, Omaha North 36

      Boone Central/Newman Grove 62, Lutheran High Northeast 38

      Brady 64, Medicine Valley 35

      Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 57, High Plains Community 37

      Burwell 46, Heartland Lutheran 33

      Cedar Bluffs 54, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 52, 2OT

      Centura 33, Loup City 21

      Chadron 45, Sidney 42

      Chase County 28, Bayard 14

      Columbus 33, Lincoln High 31

      Cozad 56, Broken Bow 45

      Creek Valley 57, South Platte 49, OT

      Crete 50, Aurora 24

      Crofton 75, Randolph 37

      David City 70, Wilber-Clatonia 32

      Deshler 28, Blue Hill 22

      Dundy County-Stratton 54, Southern Valley 46

      Elba/North Loup-Scotia 39, Twin Loup 36

      Elkhorn 48, Bennington 33

      Elkhorn South 66, Nebraska City 26

      Emerson-Hubbard 84, Walthill 33

      Exeter/Milligan 54, Cross County 42

      Falls City Sacred Heart 44, Palmyra 43

      Fort Calhoun 64, Raymond Central 53

      Friend 55, Diller-Odell 40

      Gering 36, Lexington 26

      Giltner 47, Hampton 45

      Gordon/Rushville 37, Bridgeport 33

      Grand Island 38, Lincoln North Star 25

      Grand Island Northwest 53, Beatrice 45

      Hay Springs 41, Garden County 35

      Hemingford 39, Kimball 36

      Holdrege 58, Central City 25

      Homer 64, Ponca 47

      Humphrey St. Francis 47, Elkhorn Valley 24

      Johnson-Brock 47, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 21

      Kearney 53, Lincoln Southwest 37

      Laurel-Concord 50, Neligh-Oakdale 27

      Lewiston 44, Parkview Christian 35

      Lincoln Northeast 66, Fremont 29

      Lindsay Holy Family 56, Bancroft-Rosalie 52

      Lingle-Fort Laramie, Wyo. 67, Banner County 8

      Logan View 50, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 27

      Loomis 74, Pleasanton 16

      McCool Junction 37, Dorchester 30

      Mead 48, Omaha Christian Academy 27

      Milford 60, Sandy Creek 50

      Millard North 51, Bellevue East 45

      Millard West 46, Omaha Westside 38

      Norfolk 40, Lincoln East 34, OT

      North Bend Central 38, Tekamah-Herman 31

      North Platte 55, Alliance 45

      Oakland-Craig 49, West Point-Beemer 44

      Ogallala 58, Mitchell 51

      Omaha Burke 74, Omaha Marian 65

      Omaha Gross Catholic 60, South Sioux City 57

      Omaha Northwest 51, Papillion-LaVista 43

      Omaha South 61, Omaha Bryan 39

      Ord 46, O'Neill 40

      Osmond 50, Wausa 32

      Palmer 57, Nebraska Christian 43

      Paxton 46, Hayes Center 38

      Pine Bluffs, Wyo. 52, Potter-Dix 36

      Platteview 49, Douglas County West 30

      Sandhills/Thedford 68, Cody-Kilgore 28

      Seward 42, York 27

      Shelby/Rising City 58, Osceola 26

      Shelton 44, Harvard 38

      Siouxland Community Christian, Iowa 49, Omaha Nation 47

      Southern 43, Thayer Central 40

      St. Edward 38, Spalding/Spalding Academy 35

      Sterling 50, Tri County 43

      Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 35, Overton 33

      Superior 51, Lawrence-Nelson 27

      Wauneta-Palisade 63, Maywood 22

      Waverly 46, Plattsmouth 23

      Wayne 49, Madison 34

      Wood River 73, Doniphan-Trumbull 40

      Wynot 68, Hartington 47

      Yutan 60, Johnson County Central 31

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER