MENU

      Prep Basketball Scores For 01-18-13

      535523_G.jpg
      535523_G.jpg

      GIRLS BASKETBALL

      Anselmo-Merna 23, North Central 20
      Arlington 62, Douglas County West 38
      Ashland-Greenwood 44, Syracuse 27
      Axtell 57, Wilcox-Hildreth 32
      Bancroft-Rosalie 71, Ponca 64
      Bellevue West 58, Papillion-LaVista 45
      Boone Central/Newman Grove 54, Ord 34
      Brady 55, SMC 25
      Cedar Valley 46, Palmer 43
      Centennial 37, Heartland 28
      Central City 47, Wood River 42 (2 OT)
      Centura 44, Gibbon 24
      Chadron 49, Gering 29
      Columbus 54, Lincoln North Star 33
      Creighton 65, Elkhorn Valley 41
      Crofton 68, Plainview 27
      Deshler 68, Harvard 10
      East Butler 47, Palmyra 38
      Elkhorn 55, Blair 36
      Elm Creek 54, Pleasanton 42
      Emerson-Hubbard 48, Wakefield 43
      Ewing 55, Elgin Public/Pope John 47
      Exeter-Milligan 60, BDS 49
      Falls City Sacred Heart 40, Pawnee City 29
      Fillmore Central 58, Tri County 18
      Fort Calhoun 56, Conestoga 31
      Friend 63, Johnson-Brock 39
      Gordon-Rushville 65, Cody-Kilgore 24
      Gothenburg 38, Broken Bow 30
      Hampton 64, Meridian 47
      Hartington 60, Bloomfield 43
      Hastings St. Cecilia 54, Aquinas Catholic 41
      Hershey 47, Chase County 16
      High Plains Community 39, Lawrence-Nelson 37
      Homer 68, Wisner-Pilger 8
      Howells-Dodge 56, Tekamah-Herman 34
      Humphrey 65, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 49
      Johnson County Central 37, Auburn 36
      Kenesaw 32, Franklin 29
      Laurel-Concord 62, West Holt 31
      Lincoln Northeast 58, Lincoln High 41
      Lincoln Pius X 40, Lincoln Christian 18
      Lincoln Southeast 81, Kearney 38
      Lincoln Southwest 53, Lincoln East 32
      Lindsay Holy Family 35, Humphrey St. Francis 27
      Lutheran High Northeast 36, Clarkson/Leigh 19
      Malcolm 62, Wilber-Clatonia 30
      Milford 53, Elmwood-Murdock 31
      Millard West 54, Omaha North 51
      Minden 46, Holdrege 41
      Mitchell 74, Bayard 32
      Norris 53, Bennington 35
      North Bend Central 46, Oakland-Craig 27
      North Platte St. Patrick's 52, Sutherland 46
      Northwest 72, Hastings 27
      Ogallala 44, Alliance 41
      Omaha Central 68, Omaha Marian 30
      Omaha Duchesne Academy 43, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 24
      Omaha Gross Catholic 57, Omaha Skutt Catholic 45
      Omaha Northwest 54, Omaha South 42
      Osceola 51, McCool Junction 40
      Osmond 53, Clearwater/Orchard 27
      Overton 40, Eustis-Farnam 32
      Pierce 47, Kearney Catholic 42
      Ravenna 38, Loup City 17
      Seward 43, Aurora 20
      Shelby-Rising City 59, Dorchester 13
      Sidney 65, Bridgeport 37
      Silver Lake 40, Red Cloud 27
      Sioux County 45, Hemingford 44
      Sterling 49, Southern 46 (OT)
      Stuart 54, Arcadia 31
      Superior 58, Doniphan-Trumbull 53
      Waverly 64, Elkhorn South 47
      York 43, Fairbury 31

      BOYS BASKETBALL

      Aquinas Catholic 63, Hastings St. Cecilia 36
      Ashland-Greenwood 61, Syracuse 47
      Axtell 51, Wilcox-Hildreth 48 (OT)
      BDS 56, Exeter-Milligan 51
      Blair 67, Elkhorn 62
      Bloomfield 47, Hartington 46
      Boone Central/Newman Grove 62, Ord 44
      Boys Town 76, Nebraska City 63
      Brady 52, SMC 43 (OT)
      Centennial 42, Heartland 38
      Clarinda, IA 47, Auburn 32
      Clearwater/Orchard 76, Osmond 45
      Columbus 58, Lincoln North Star 57 (OT)
      Columbus Lakeview 51, Schuyler 35
      Columbus Scotus 67, Archbishop Bergan 53
      Creighton 68, Elkhorn Valley 36
      Crofton 64, Plainview 38
      Deshler 37, Harvard 22
      Elkhorn South 61, Waverly 58 (OT)
      Elm Creek 70, Pleasanton 37
      Ewing 42, Elgin Public/Pope John 41
      Fillmore Central 49, Tri County 31
      Fort Calhoun 72, Conestoga 41
      Gering 56, Chadron 55
      Gordon-Rushville 65, Cody-Kilgore 40
      Gothenburg 55, Broken Bow 39
      High Plains Community 76, Lawrence-Nelson 44
      Holdrege 59, Minden 53
      Homer 52, Wisner-Pilger 44
      Humphrey 42, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 31
      Hyannis 41, Arthur County 35
      Johnson-Brock 78, Friend 45
      Kenesaw 67, Franklin 32
      Laurel-Concord 54, West Holt 52
      Lincoln Lutheran 47, Bishop Neumann 40
      Lincoln Pius X 60, Lincoln Christian 57 (OT)
      Lincoln Southeast 57, Kearney 48
      Logan View 52, Stanton 34
      McCool Junction 48, Osceola 42
      Meridian 50, Hampton 48
      Milford 54, Elmwood-Murdock 34
      Millard West 75, Omaha North 68
      Mitchell 64, Bayard 45
      Mullen 47, Twin Loup 37
      Norris 46, Bennington 43
      North Platte 69, Grand Island 59
      Northwest 47, Hastings 39
      Oakland-Craig 58, North Bend Central 33
      Omaha Burke 51, Norfolk 44
      Omaha Central 51, Creighton Preparatory School 33
      Omaha Concordia 55, CB St. Albert, IA 51
      Omaha South 77, Omaha Northwest 36
      Overton 71, Eustis-Farnam 40
      Palmyra 70, East Butler 45
      Papillion-LaVista 64, Bellevue West 39
      Pawnee City 65, Falls City Sacred Heart 57
      Ponca 54, Bancroft-Rosalie 45
      Ralston 51, Beatrice 47
      Randolph 70, Neligh-Oakdale 20
      Ravenna 54, Loup City 43
      Red Cloud 51, Silver Lake 43
      Scribner-Snyder 56, Omaha Christian Academy 50
      Seward 64, Aurora 59 (OT)
      Shelby-Rising City 52, Dorchester 48 (ot)
      Stuart 51, Arcadia 38
      Wahoo 65, Norfolk Catholic 39
      Wakefield 54, Emerson-Hubbard 31
      Wausa 68, Winside 26
      West Point-Beemer 52, Twin River 38
      Wilber-Clatonia 36, Malcolm 34
      Winnebago 79, Santee 63
      Wood River 54, Central City 44
      York 58, Fairbury 44

      -Courtesy of the NSAA

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER