MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Harvest of Harmony 2016: Order of March, Video of Bands

Grand Island Professional Firefighters kicks off Harvest of Harmony 2016. (NTV News)

The Order of March for the 2016 Harvest of Harmony Parade is located below with notes to help find video of each band.

The first video is located above the story and the rest are located on the left side of the page, alongside the story. Each video is indicated in the marching order and longer videos are segmented to help narrow down where to look.

Enjoy!

** Harvest of Harmony Parade Part 1 **

1 - Grand Island Professional Firefighters

2 - HOH Alumni Band

3 - Grand Marshal - Kent Boughton

4 - Grand Marshal -Joe Wicks

5 - Grand Island Chamber of Commerce

6 - Dinsdale – Sponsor

** Part 1, 5 minutes **

7 - Governor Pete Ricketts

7A - Mayor Jeremy Jensen

9 - Chambers Public School D

10 - American Legion Auxiliary

11 - St. Edward Public School D

12 - Hall County Hero Flight

** Harvest of Harmony Parade Part 2 **

13 - Freeman Public School C

14 - Nebraska 811

15 - Harvard Public School D

16 - Nebraska Children's Home Society

17 - Elkhorn Valley High School D

18 - Boys Town Army JROTC Cadet Corps

19 - Kearney Catholic School B

20 - Boys Town

** Part 2, 5 minutes **

21 - Adams Central High School B

22 - Heartland Health Center

** Harvest of Harmony Parade Part 3 **

23 - Hastings High School AA

24 - Buffalo Wild Wings

25 - Shelton High School D

** Part 3, 5 minutes **

26 - Miss McCool Junction

27 - McCool Junction Public School D

28 - Central Nebraska Shrine Motor Patrol

29 - Sutton High School C

** Harvest of Harmony Parade Part 4 **

30 - PetSense

31 - Crete High School A

32 - Texas Roadhouse

** Part 4, 5 minutes **

33 - Loup City Public Schools C

34 - Bikes & Tykes of Central Nebraska

35 - Blue Hill High School D

36 - Hall County Democratic Party

37 - Hastings St. Cecilia C

** Part 4, 10 minutes **

38 - Case-New Holland International

39 - Miss Palmer

40 - Palmer Public School D

41 - Tiffany Square Care Center & Rehabilitation

** Harvest of Harmony Parade Part 5 **

42 - Sandy Creek High School C

43 - Boy Scouts Pack 112

44 - Centura High School C

45 - Cairo Rural Volunteer Fire Department

** Part 5, 5 minutes **

46 - Madison Public School C

47 - Gregg Neuhaus for Legislature

48 - Kenesaw High School D

49 - Hy-Vee

50 Holdrege High School B

51 - Hy-Vee

51A - Ravenna High School C

** Part 5, 10 minutes **

51B - Special Guests: Briana Acton & My'kah Knowlin

52 - High Plains Community School D

53 - Heartland United Way

54 - Miss Doniphan-Trumbull

55 - Doniphan-Trumball High School C

56 - Spirit Catholic Radio

** Part 5, 15 minutes **

57 - Gothenburg High School B

58 - Knights of Columbus

59 - Miss Giltner

60 - Giltner Public School D

61 – FILLER

** Harvest of Harmony Parade Part 6 **

62 - Crofton Community Schools C

63 - Miss Grand Island Northwest

64 - Northwest Cheerleaders

65 - Grand Island Northwest High School A

66 - Overland Trails Council Boy Scouts

** Harvest of Harmony Parade Part 7 **

67 - Verdigre Public Schools D

68 - Static Crypt

69 - Miss Burwell

70 - Burwell Jr./Sr. High C

71 - Grand Island Senior High Fine Arts Department

72 - Friend Public School D

73 - ABCDD Girls Softball

** Harvest of Harmony Parade Part 8 **

74 - Fairbury Public Schools B

75 - TruForce Concrete Roofing

76 - David City High School C

77 - USMWF

78 - Miss Hampton

79 - Hampton High D

80 - Christian Motorcyclists Association - GI chapter

** Part 8, 5 minutes **

81 - Miss Axtell

82 - Axtell Community Schools D

83 - Christian Motorcyclists Association - York Chapter

84 - Miss Amherst

85 - Amherst Public Schools C

86 - Island Towing

87 - Cedar Bluffs Schools D

88 - Sunrise Express

** Part 8, 10 minutes **

89 - Wilcox-Hildreth High School D

90 - Cub Scout Pack 107

91 - Creighton High School C

92 - Miss Boone Central

93 - Boone Central High School C

94 - Integrated Life Choices

95 - Miss Aurora

96 - Aurora High School B

** Part 8, 15 minutes **

97 - ABC Seamless of Nebraska

98 - Southern Valley Public Schools C

99 - Miss Brady

100 - Brady Public School D

101 - Mid-Plains Center for Behavioral Health

101A - Palmyra High School C

101B - FILLER

102 - North Platte High School AA

** Harvest of Harmony Parade Part 9 **

103 - CHI Health St. Francis

104 - Valentine High School B

105 - FILLER

106 - Miss Cross County

107 - Cross County High School C

108 - Cub Scout Pack 58

109 - Lincoln East High School AA

110 - Hall County Republican Party

111 - Lawrence/Nelson Public School D

112 - Miss Pleasanton

113 - Pleasanton High School D

114 - Grand Island Inn & Suites (Best Western Plus)

** Harvest of Harmony Parade Part 10 **

115 - Minden High School B

116 - Central Nebraska Girls Softball Association

117 - Miss Wheeler Central

118 - Wheeler Central High School D

** Harvest of Harmony Parade Part 11 **

119 - Honoring Nicholas Galvan

120 - Lexington Middle School AA

121 - Glow 4 Gabby

122 - Sumner-Eddyville-Miller D

123 - Miss Ord

124 - Ord Public School C

125 - Kawasaki Kids Foundation

** Harvest of Harmony Parade Part 12 **

126 - Bloomfield Community Schools D

127 - Miss Elba

128 - Elba High School D

129 - Lewis Greenscape

130 - Seward High School A

131 – FILLER

** Part 12, 5 minutes **

132 - Ogallala High School B

133 - Building Blocks for Community Enrichment

134 - West Holt High School C

135 - Le-Vi Kettle Corn

** Harvest of Harmony Parade Part 13 **

136 - St. Paul High School C

137 - Miss Nebraska City

138 - Nebraska City High School A

139 - Sherri's Gems

** Harvest of Harmony Parade Part 14 **

140 - Deshler D

141 - Grand Island Elks #604

142 - Scotus Central Catholic B

143 - FILLER

144 - Franklin Public School D

145 - J-Tech Construction (split)

146 - Lincoln Southwest High School AA

147 - J-Tech Construction (split)

** Part 14, 5 minutes **

148 - Johnson County Central High School C

149 - Miss Arapahoe

150 - Arapahoe-Holbrook High School D

** Part 14, 10 minutes **

151 - Hotel Grand Conference Center

152 - McCook High School A

153 - Nebraska State Fair

154 - Bruning-Davenport USD D

155 - FILLER

156 - Shelby-Rising City Schools C

157 - Miss Central City

158 - Central City High School C

** Part 14, 15 minutes **

159 - Wednesday Group

160 - Arcadia Public Schools D

161 - Marsha Fangmeyer for Board of Regents

** Harvest of Harmony Parade Part 15 **

162 - Milford Public School B

163 - Papa Murphys

164 - Eustis-Farnham Public School

165 - Miss Grand Island Central Catholic

166 - Grand Island Central Catholic C

167 - Spirit Halloween (AMF Consulting)

168 - Lincoln Northeast High School AA

** Part 15, 5 minutes **

169 - Grand Island Latino Network

170 - Twin River Public Schools C

171 – Advocare

** Part 15, 10 minutes **

172 - Southwest Public Schools D

173 - Miss York

174 - York High School A

175 - Cattlemen’s Ball of Nebraska

176 - Elmwood-Murdock Public Schools C

177 - FILLER

178 - Meridian Public Schools D

179 - Southern Public Power District

** Part 15, 15 minutes **

180 - South Platte High School D

180 - A Miss Osceola

** Harvest of Harmony Parade Part 16 **

181 - BAC Roofing General Contracting, Inc

182 - Kearney High School AA

183 - Bosselman Enterprises

184 - Cozad High School B

185 - Grand Island Little Theatre

186 - Central Valley High School D

** Part 16, 5 minutes **

187 - Miss Heartland Lutheran

188 - Heartland Lutheran High School D

189 - Sam's Club

190 - Syracuse High School B

191 - FILLER

192 - Clearwater-Orchard High School D

** Part 16, 10 minutes **

193 - Miss Fullerton

194 - Fullerton High School D

195 - Girl Scouts Spirit of Nebraska

196 - University of Nebraska at Omaha N/A

197 - Sheet Metal Air Rail & Transportation Union-SMART.TD

** Harvest of Harmony Parade Part 17 **

198 - Gibbon Public School C

199 - Dan Quick for Legislature

200 - Elm Creek Public Schools D

201 - FILLER

202 - Superior Jr./Sr. High School C

203 - Aaron's Sales & Lease

** Harvest of Harmony Parade Part 18 **

204 - Wood River Jr/Sr. High C

205 - Miss Broken Bow

206 - Broken Bow High School B

207 - Grand Island Rotary

208 - Alma High School C

** Part 18, 5 minutes **

209 - Brian Whitecalf for Hall County Board of Supervisors

210 - Stapleton Public Schools D

211 - FILLER

212 - Heartland Community School D

213 - Primrose Retirement Community

** Harvest of Harmony Parade Part 19 **

214 - Laurel-Conrad-Coleridge School C

215 - FILLER

216 - Shickley High School D

217 - Nebraska Destination Imagination

218 - Lincoln Lutheran High School C

219 - Elite Dreamscapes

** Part 19, 5 minutes **

220 - Overton High School D

221 - Home Care & Companions, Inc

222 - Neligh-Oakdale Schools C

223 - FILLER

224 - Lakeview High School B

225 - Miss Grand Island Senior High

** Part 19, 10 minutes **

226 - GISH Cheerleading

227 - Islandaire Dance Team

228 - Grand Island Senior High AA

Trending

LOADING