MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Central Nebraska All-Star Rosters Released

Kearney Catholic's Kylie Thiele leads a fast break during the Stars game against Ord. (NTV News)

The Central Nebraska All–Star game teams were announced this afternoon.

In all 46 players from the NTV viewing area earning selections.

Kearney High and Kearney Catholic sending 9 players to the contest.

Future Nebraska player, Taylor Kissinger out of Minden also earning an invite.

Wendy's Hesiman Winner Madison Myers out of GICC will also be participating.

Over on the boy's side, you have 3 all–state selections, Including sharpshooters David Bohlen of Adams Central, and Tommy Leininger of Aurora.

Coaching wise, Aurora girls coach Sara Partington will lead the Light squad, while Aurora boys coach Tom Leininger will coach the Boys Light squad and Burwell's Adam Stolzer is heading up the Dark team.


Full Team Rosters:

Girls Dark Team:

Kelsey Clark- Kearney High

Mariah Rost-Kearney High

Lili Fattig-Lexington

Lesley Fox-St. Paul

Taylor Kissinger-Minden

Taylor Klassen-Hampton

Madison Myers-GICC

Sidney Rash-Doniphan-Trumbull

Anna Squiers- Kearney Catholic

Kylie Thiele-Kearney Catholic

Head Coach: Stacy Kramer

Assistant Coach: Hailey Mandelko


Girls White Team

Hattie Blumenstock- O'Neill St. Mary's

Taylor Colman-O'Neill St. Mary's

Katelyn Long- Kearney Catholic

Morgan Thiele-Kearney Catholic;

Adyson Narber-Aurora

Keri Oswald-Aurora

Jasa Scheierman-Aurora

Lindsay Norvell-Grand Island

Jacee Pfeifer-Holdrege

Emily Wiegert-GI Heartland Lutheran.

Head Coach: Sara Partington (Aurora)

Assistant Coach: Traci Berg (O'Neill St. Mary's)


Boys Dark Team:

Tyler Regan- O'Neill

Jake Young-O'Neill

Ryan Koski- Kearney High

Jake Teichmeier-Kearney High

Jordan Scott-Burwell

Devin Watts-Burwell

Trevor Adelung-Amherst

Austin Esch-Hastings St. Cecilia

Brooks Bechtold-Ord

Mitchell Greiner-Columbus

Brady Holtmeier-Kearney Catholic

Tate Mazour-Doniphan-Trumbull

Jackson Noakes-Centura

Jacob Simonson-GI Heartland Lutheran.

Head Coach: Adam Stolzer (Burwell)

Assistant Coach: Drake Beranek (Kearney High)


Boys White Team:

Ty Clement-Gothenburg

Collin Hahn-Gothenburg

Tommy Leininger-Aurora

Kade Moural-Aurora

Aiden Anspauch-GICC

Chase Wenzel-GICC

Zane Bender-Hastings

David Bohlen-Adams Central

Hunter Kiburz-Lexington

Jason Line-SEM

Gabriel Munoz-Sandy Creek

George Siliman-Grand Island

LeShaun Thornabar-Elm Creek

Jeff Butler-Holdrege

Head Coach: Tom Leininger (Aurora)

Assistant Coach: Lance Creech (Hastings)

Trending